Buses are available from Qutub Minar & Chattarpur Metro Station for Reporting Purposes on 10:00 AM. For More Details Call Us : 9650453938
Contact Form

Admission Help Line No. BBA- 9811434276, 9811395850,9839141966, B.COM(H)- 9718156609,7838092682,7982498694 BA (JMC)- 8527824061,9958912368, B.Ed.-9891612205,9717002960


Affiliated to GGSIP University and Govt. of NCT of Delhi NAAC Accredited “A” Grade Institute | Category A College as per JAC by GGSIP University & Higher Education Department

PLACEMENT RECORD

CAMPUS PLACEMENT

HEARTILY CONGRATULATION TO ALL STUDENTS WHO GOT SELECTED IN VARIOUS REPUTED ORGANISATION IN 2017-2018.
Sr. No.Name of organizations or CompaniesName of StudentDepartment
1.ZEE  Media Corporation Limited

Sakshi sundaryal

Atul Roy

Akanksha Bhardwaj

Tushar Sharma

Loval Grover

BA(J&MC)
2.CASE(Crayons Academy for skill ExcellencePooja ThakurBA(J&MC)
3.Delhi VelvedVidit GoswamiBA(J&MC)
4.Project India EmpowermentJyoti  JainBA(J&MC)
5.PR ProfessionalsSapna SinghBA(J&MC)
6.D for DelhiMohd.Jakir HassanBA(J&MC)
7.D for DelhiJasmeet SinghBA(J&MC)
8.Engage4MoreRiyaBA(J&MC)
9.Engage4MoreMahakBA(J&MC)
10.Decathlon Sports india Pvt LtdAman SharmaBA(J&MC)
11.Prasar Bharati (India’s Public Service Broadcaster) News Services Division, All India RadioTanmay TiwaryBA(J&MC)
12.Madpra CommunicationMahima GuptaBA(J&MC)
13.Engage4 More Event Content Technology

Ashish Anand

Anuj Saraswat

BA(J&MC)
14.Engage4 More Event Content Technology

Tanishka

Kumar Arpit

Abhishek Kathayat

M.Balaji

Nancy Saini

Nishika Nagpal

Niktika

Sayanti Pal

Sakshi Thapiyal

BA(J&MC)
15.Jagran Prakashan Ltd.Rajni SinghBA(J&MC)
16.Network 18 Media & Investment LtdManishaBA(J&MC)
17.PR CompanySunny SinghBA(J&MC)
18.Global Logic Technology Pvt. Ltd.Aman GawriBA(J&MC)
19.Perfect Relations Pvt. Ltd. The Science of Image ManagementKashish BansalBA(J&MC)
20.Shri Sai Educational and Welfare Association (Regd.)Utkarsha VermaBA(J&MC)
21.Media graphic PR CompanySakshi MalhotraBA(J&MC)
22.Concentrix BPO CompanyNirnay MadaanBA(J&MC)
23.John Keelis BPO CompanyPriscilla DiazBA(J&MC)
24.Seventh’s communication pvt.ltdAashna ChattwaiBA(J&MC)
25.Beacon HR PointShewetaBA(J&MC)
26.NDMC directorate of press and information/Regional public relations pvt. Ltd.ManjeetBA(J&MC)
27.CNFC media pvt ltd.Akhilesh BhardwajBA(J&MC)
28.Avian Media Pvt.Ltd.Sunny SharmaBA(J&MC)
29.Worldwide Achievers Pvt.Ltd.BhawnaBA(J&MC)
30.Dainik JagranSwatiBA(J&MC)
31.Dainik JagranAkanshaBA(J&MC)
32.UNISahil SourabhBA(J&MC)
33.Mail TodayJhanviBA(J&MC)
34.Fever 104Varsha RaniBA(J&MC)
35.The PioneerPrerna SharmaBA(J&MC)
36.Punjab KesariVarunBA(J&MC)
37.Unique PublisherRahulBA(J&MC)
38.UNISamridhi GuptaBA(J&MC)
39.Navodaya Times/ Media GraphixSakshiBA(J&MC)
40.UNIUmaBA(J&MC)
41.The Hindu Business LineShagunBA(J&MC)
42.UNITamannaBA(J&MC)
43.Veer ArjunKunikaBA(J&MC)
44.Dainik JagranKomal Preet KaurBA(J&MC)
45.The Path MakersAtul RoyBA(J&MC)
46.Film City Dadasaheb Phalke ChitranagriMayank RajBA(J&MC)
47.JansattaNeerajBA(J&MC)
48.Prabha SakshiKrishna KumarBA(J&MC)
49.Prabha SakshiSurbhit TiwariBA(J&MC)
50.Veer ArjunMeenuBA(J&MC)
51.Amar BhartiDeepanshu ArroaBA(J&MC)
52.ANSSushantBA(J&MC)
53.Dinank TimesVaniBA(J&MC)
54.ShadiSaga

Sneha

Taruna

B.COM (H)

B.COM (H)

55.ShadiSagaHimanshu SharmaBBA
56.Mitzvah

Sneha

Pulkit

BBA

BBA

57.DV EnterprisesSurbhit TiwariBBA
58.NestkeySajjalBBA
59.Cube Services

Shivani Kakkar

Sameeksha

Shantanu Sahu

BBA

BBA

BBA

60.BATA

Taruna

Namra Nayab

Saran Luthra

Sneha Duseja

Shweta Mehlawat

Shubham Rastogi

Himanshu

Nitin Prashar

B.COM (H)

B.COM (H)

B.COM (H)

B.COM (H)

B.COM (H)

B.COM (H)

B.COM (H)

B.COM (H)

61.Motilal Oswal

Ayushi Gupta

Paras  Jain

Barkha Demiwal

Prashant Dagar

Shubham Jain

Deepanshu Deswal

Sushant Rathi

Pushpank

Himasnhu

Karan Goel

Prakash  Bisht

Sunil  Kumar

Anushka Sharma

Himanshu Rawat

Shubham  Prakash

Yash Tiwari-

Akshay Kumar

BBA

BBA

BBA

B.COM (H)

BBA

B.COM (H)

B.COM (H)

B.COM (H)

B.COM (H)

BBA

BBA

BBA

BBA

BBA

BBA

BBA

62.Convergys

Hemant Goyal

Neha Sharma

Saran Luthara

Bhumika Arora

Kiran Mohan

Krishna Gupta

Sameeksha

Sandeep

Shivani

Mishika

Sadhana

Rahul Nath

Bharat

James

Sahil Sharma

Pulkit Chitkara

Paras Jain

B. Com. (H)

BBA

B. Com. (H)

B. Com. (H)

B. Com. (H)

BBA

BBA

BBA

BBA

BBA

BBA

BBA

BBA

BBA

BBA

BBA

BBA

63.Indian Market Research Bureau

Yugal Arora

Paras Pahuja

Pranav Jindal

Pawan Sharma

Rishab Raj Singh

Rajat Gupta

Samarth

BBA

BBA

BBA

BBA

BBA

BBA

BBA

64.Posterity ConsultancyNidhiB.COM (H)
65.Hays Business SolutionsKashishB.COM (H)
66.GE Capital

Aakash

Sarthak

BBA

B.COM (H)

67.NIITRicha AroraB.COM (H)
68.Australian University Asia’s Office

Rashika

Richa Arora

B.COM (H)

B.COM (H)

69.Shavsi Global

Yugal

Sanchit

BBA

BBA

70.Channel Play

Sanchit Seth

Sheshank

BBA

BBA

71.Talent4Assure

Abhishek Pandey

Hemant Goyal

Karan Goel

Krishna Gupta

Paras Munjal

Priyanka Gera

Pulkit Chitkara

Shubham Prakash

Sneha

Sukant Arora

Taruna

Shruti.B.Nair

Kritika Upadhyay

Sunita Kohli

BBA

BCOM (H)

BBA

BBA

BBA

BBA

BBA

BBA

BBA

BCOM (H)

BBA

BCOM (H)

BBA

B.COM (H)

72.Banyan Tree School Lodhi Road, New DelhiAnjali VermaB.Ed.
73.Naraina E Techno School, New DelhiAshita GuptaB.Ed.
74.Banyan Tree School Lodhi Road, New DelhiPalak DuaB.Ed.
75.Bhatnagar International School Vasant Kunj, New DelhiShreya BhattB.Ed.
76.The Millennium School GurgaonYashshvita SharmaB.Ed.
77.The Millennium School GurgaonMansiB.Ed.
78.Vidya Niketan Saket, New DelhiKavita JoshiB.Ed.
79.Sidheshwar Public School, GurgaonShruti SharmaB.Ed.
80.H. M. Senior Secendory School, GurgaonKonika SainiB.Ed.

CAMPUS PLACEMENT

HEARTILY CONGRATULATION TO ALL STUDENTS WHO GOT SELECTED IN VARIOUS REPUTED ORGANISATION IN 2015-2016.
SNO.COMPANY NAMESTUDENT NAMEDEPTT. NAME
1HDFC BankAnudit GuptaBBA
2HDFC BankVinay JoshiBBA
3HDFC BankNitish KumarBBA
4WheeBoxNandini MalhotraBBA
5Ryder Shipping Lines Pvt. LtdSomya RoyBBA
6Ryder Shipping Lines Pvt. LtdHarinder SinghBBA
7Ryder Shipping Lines Pvt. LtdAkash SharmaBBA
8Ryder Shipping Lines Pvt. LtdRinku SharmaBBA
9Ryder Shipping Lines Pvt. LtdNitish KumarBBA
10Ryder Shipping Lines Pvt. LtdSharukh KhanBBA
11ABP NEWSVineet KumarBJMC
12Dewan ConsultancyKinjal SharmaBJMC
13Dewan ConsultancySimran KumarBJMC
14Dewan ConsultancyPreeti KathuriaBJMC
15Dewan ConsultancyAkanshaBJMC
16Dewan ConsultancyGurmeetBJMC
17Dewan ConsultancyDeepali ModiBJMC
18Lenscaged ProductionGagandeepBJMC
19ReligareShah Rukh KhanBBA
20Pathways School Noida & GurgaonSoumya GuptaBEd
21Pathways School Noida & GurgaonLydia BenedictBEd

LLDIMS Campus recruitments for students with companies like Rachna Sagar Pvt.Ltd.,Aditya Birla Money Mart Ltd.,Freight Shipping,Think Link Pvt.Ltd. etc., These companies have recruited more students.